Fixtures 2019


                                April

                                          Men's Games                Women's Games            Mixed Games


        6 Sat                Working Party                                                     10.00am

     7 Sun               Working Party                                                      10.00am

    12 Fri                 Company AGM & President Alan’s  cheese & wine                    7.30pm

    13 Sat                Working Party                                                      10.00am

    14 Sun               Working Party                                                      10.00am

   

                                   

    20 Sat                Opening Club drive                                               2.30        Home     TBA

    22 Mon               St George’s Day match  President v Captain       2.30        Home     TBA

    27 Sat                West Wickham                                                      2.30        Away      2 Tr.   

    27 Sat                Blackheath & Greenwich                                      2.00         Home     4 Tr

    28 Sun               No Games

   

                               May



   

    1  Wed Bellingham                                                                          2.00       Away      4 Tr.LXL

    4  Sat Plumstead Common                                                              2.30       Away       4/5 Tr

    5 Sun Crayford                                                                                 2.30        Home     5 Tr

    6  Mon Bank Holiday Club drive                                                       2.30        Home     TBA

    8  Wed Bromley Town                                                                       2.00        Away     4 Tr.LXL

    9   Thu   Woolwich & Plumstead 1                                                    6.00        Home     2 Tr.NWK d4

    9  Thu   Swanley 2                                                                            6.00        Away      2 Tr.NWK d8

     9 Thu  Royal Bank of Scotland                                                        6.00        Away      2 Tr NWK

   10 Fri BBDBA at Petts Wood                                                            2.30        Away       6/7 Rinks

   11 Sat St Michael’s                                                                           2.30         Home      4 Tr

   12 Sun Woodcroft                                                                             2.30         Away      4/5 Tr

   12 Sun No Game

                                                  May - continued

    13  Mon BBDBA v Banks BA  (MEAL)                                              2.00        Forest Hill  6 Rinks

   14 Tue Woolwich & Plumstead                                                         2.00        Away      4 Tr.LXL

   14 Tue  Orpington Excelsior                                                             2.30        Home       2 Tr JL

   16 Thu Bethlem 1                                                                             6.00        Away     2 Tr.NWK d4

   16 Thu Francis Drake                                                                       6.00        Home     2 Tr.NWK d8

   16 Thu Francis Drake                                                                       6.00        Home     2 Tr.NWK

   18 Sat Metropolitan Police                                                               2.30        Home     4 Tr

   18 Sat Metropolitan Police                                                               2.30        Home     2 Tr

   19 Sun St Michael’s                                                                        2 .30       Away    4 Tr

    20 Mon BBDBA v Kent Past Presidents                                          2.00    W.Wickham 6 Rinks

    21 Tue Langley                                                                                2.00        Home     4 Tr.LXL

    23 Thu Bromley  1                                                                            6.00        Away     2 Tr. NWKd4

    23 Thu Kingfisher                                                                             6.00        Away     2 Tr. NWKd8

    25 Sat Orpington                                                                              2.30        Home     4 Tr

    25 Sat  No Game 

    26 Sun West Beckenham                                                                2.30        Away      3/4 Tr

    27 Mon Bank Holiday Hol Fun Day                                                  2.30        Home     TBA

     28  Tue BBDBA v Maidstone                                                           2.30 Maidstone l  6 Rinks 6 Tr

    29 Wed Sidcup                                                                                2.00        Home     4 Tr.LXL

     30 Thu Coney Hall  2                                                                        6.00       Away     2 Tr NWKd2

   30 Thu Orpington 3                                                                           6.00        Home     2 Tr NWKd4

   

                                                                           June


                          Men's Games                Women's Games            Mixed Games

     1 Sat Sidcup                                                                                   2.30        Away      4 Tr

    1 Sat West Wickham                                                                       2.30       Home      2TrJL

    3 Sun Plumstead Common                                                             2.30        Home      4/5 Tr

    5 Wed West Wickham                                                                    2.00        Away      4 Tr.LXL

    Wed Bromley                                                                               2.30        Home     2 Tr JL

    6   Wed Bromley  Town                                                                    2.30        Home     4 NWK

   7 Fri Friday Ev’g.Triples comp.starts                                                6.00        Home     TBA

    8 Sat Langley                                                                                   2.30        Home     4/5 Tr   

    9  Sun No Games

   12 Wed Woodcroft                                                                          2.00        Away      4 Tr.LXL   

  12 Wed Orpington                                                                           2.30        Home    2 Tr JL

   13 Thu West Wickham 2                                                                 6.00        Home      2 Tr.NWK d4

   13 Thu South Hill Woods 2                                                             6.00         Home     2 Tr.NWK d8     

   13 Thu Petts Wood 2                                                                       6.00         Home    2 Tr.NWK   


                                                                    June - continued


  15 Sat Internal Men's Pairs 1st Round    m                                     2.30         Homes    Pairs

    15 Sat No Games

  16 Sun  King Fisher                                                                         2.30       Away    4 Tr  

    17 Mon BBDBA v Forest Hill (MEAL)                                              2.30        Home     TBA

   19 Wed Blackheath & Greenwich                                                   2.00        Home     4 Tr.LXL

    19 Wed Petts Wood                                                                        2.30        Away      2 Tr JL

    20 Thu South Hill Woods 1                                                             6.00        Away     2 Tr.NWK d4

    20 Thu Sidcup 3                                                                             6.00        Away     2 Tr.NWK d8

    20 Thu West Wickham 2                                                                  6.00        Away      2 Tr.NWK

    22 Sat Francis Drake                                                                       2.30        Home     4 Tr.

    23 Sun  RBS                                                                                     2.30        Home     4 Tr.

* 26 Wed 125 anniv. Kent Presid's   (Meal)                                      2.00        Home     6 Rinks

    27 Thu Empire                                                                                6.00        Home      2 Tr.NWK d4

    27 Thu Bexleyheath & Barnehurst                                                  6.00        Away      2 Tr.NWK d8

    27 Thu Coey Hall                                                                            6.00         Away       2 Tr NWK

    29  Sat Woodcroft                                                                           2.30        Home        4/5 Tr

    30 Sun Club Drawn Mixed Triples Comp                                      11.30        Home      Triples


                             July


                                        Men's Games                Women's Games            Mixed Games

   

   2 Tue BBDBA v Medway BA  (Meal)                                              2.00        Forest Hill  TBA

   2 Tue Coney Hall 2  (Fred Tyler Cup)                                             6.00         Home      2 Tr  NWK d4

   2 Tue  Duke of Kent Court (Fred Tyler Cup)                                   6.00         Away       2 Tr  NWK d8

   2 Thu Bethlem                                                                                2.00         Away       2 Tr JL

   4 Thu Woolwich & Plumstead                                                         6.00        Away       2 Tr.NWK d4

   4 Thu Swanley 2                                                                              6.00        Home      2 Tr.NWK d8

   4 Thu RBS                                                                                       6.00        Home      2 Tr.NWK

   6 Sat Ladies’ Captain’s Day                                                           TBA..............

    7 Sun Duke of Kent Court                                                               2.30       Away       5 Tr

    8 Mon Bethlem -  Cox Cup                                                             TBA        H&A       1+1 Rinks.

    10 Wed Queensmead                                                                    2.00       Away       4 Tr.LXL   

    11 Thu  Bethlem R H 1                                                                   6.00       Home      2 Tr.NWK d4    

    11 Thu  Francis Drake                                                                    6.00        Away      2 Tr.NWK d8                           

    11 Thu  Francis Drake                                                                    6.00        Away      2 Tr.NWK

    13  Sat Knockholt                                                                           2.30         Away      4 Tr   

    15 Sun No Games                                                              


                                               July - continued

    16 Tue Petts Wood                                                                         2.00        Home     4 Tr.LXL   

    17 Wed Bellingham                                                                         2.30       Away       2 Tr JL

    18 Thu Bromley  1                                                                           6.00       Away      2 Tr.NWK d4

    18 Thu Kingfisher                                                                            6.00       Home      2 Tr.NWK d8

    20 Sat Plumstead Radicals                           -                                2.30         Home     5 Tr

    21 Sun Blackheath & Greenwich                                                    2.00         Away      4 Tr

* 23 Tue 125 Aniversary BE Presidents (MEAL)                        1.00 for 1.30    Home      6 Rinks

   24 Wed Metropolitan Police                                                            2.00        Away      4 Tr.LXL.   

    25 Thu Coney Hall                                                                           6.00        Away      2 Tr.NWK d4

    25 Thu Orpington 3                                                                          6.00        Away      2 Tr.NWK  d8   

    27 Sat Langley                                                                                2.30        Away      4/5 Tr

    28 Sun Dicky Cockerton Mixed Pairs                                              2.30        Home      Pairs

    29 Mon BBDBA at Eastbourne                                                        2.30        Away    TBA

  


                              August


                                      Men's Games                Women's Games            Mixed Games


      

     1 Thu West Wickham 2                                                                  5.30        Away     2 Tr.NWK d4

     1 Thu South Hill Woods 2                                                               5.30        Away     2 Tr.NWK d8

     1 Thu Petts Wood                                                                           5.30        Away      2 Tr.NWK

     3 Sat BBDBA President's Day                                                        TBA      Fr Drake   TBA

     3 Sat No Games

     4 Sun Men’s Captain’s Day                                                           2.00        Home      TBA.

     6 Tue BBDBA v Borough of Croydon                                            2.30       HSBC        Rinks 

     7 Wed Duke of Kent Court                                                             2.00      Home       4 Tr.LXL

     7 Wed Blackheath & Greenwich                                                      2.30     Home       2 Tr.LX JL

     8 Thu South Hill Woods 1                                                                5.30      Home      2 Tr.NWK d4

     8 Thu l Sidcup 3                                                                               5.30      Home      2 Tr.NWK d8

     8 Thu West Wickham 2                                                                    5.30       Home      2 Tr.NWK

    10 Sat Eltham                                                                                   2.30        Away     4 Tr

    10 Sat Eltham                                                                                   2.30        Away     2 Tr JL

    11 Sun Francis Drake                                                                       2.30        Away      4 Tr

     13 Tue BBDBA at Medway                                                               2.00         Away      6 Rinks

                                                                 August - continued

    14 Wed Bethlem Royal Hospital                                                      2.00        Away      4 Tr.LXL
    15 Thu Empire                                                                                 5.30        Away     2 Tr.NWK d4

    15 Thu Bexleyheath & Barnehurst                                                   5.30        Home     2 Tr.NWK d4

   

    15 Thu Coney Hall                                                                            5.30       Away       2 Tr.NWK

    17 Sat Penge Conservatives (GREYS!)                                           2.30       Home      3 Tr

    18 Sun Duke of Kent Court                                                              2.30       Home       4 Tr

    18 Sun Duke of Kent Court                                                              2.30        Home      4 Tr

    20 Tue HSBC                                                                                   2.30        Away       4 Tr.

    21 Tue  Royal Bank of Scotland                                                       2.30        Home     2 Tr

    24 Sat South Hill Woods                                                                  2.30        Away       4 Tr

    25 Sun Bethlem Royal Hospital                                                       2.30        Home      4 Tr

    26 Mon Bank Holiday Club Drive                                                     2.30        Home     TBA

    28 Wed Eltham                                                                                2.00         Away      4 Tr.LXL

   29 Wed  Bromley Town                                                                    2.30        Home      2 Tr

    29 Thu BBDBA Members Match (MEAL)                                        2.30        Forest Hill   TBA

    31 Sat FINALS WEEKEND (MEAL)                                               10.30       Home       TBA       

     

                               September


                                          Men's Games                Women's Games            Mixed Games

 

          1 Sat FINALS WEEKEND (MEAL)                                               11.00      Home       TBA       

     3 Tue Royal Bank of Scotland                                                       2.30        Away       4 Tr.LXL

     4 Wed BBDBA v Thanet                                                                2.30        Away       6 Rinks

     4 Wed BBDBA v Ramsgate                                                           2.30       Away        4 Tr

     4 Wed Sidcup                                                                                 2.30       Home       2 Tr JL

      6 Fri Candlelit Invitation Match (MEAL)                                         TBA        Home     TBA

      7 Sat Beckenham Hosp. Finals Day                                              TBA       Francis Drake

      8 Sun Crayford                                                                               2.30       Home      5 Tr
      8 Sun

      9 Mon BBDBA v Orpington Excelsior                                             2.30       Away      6 Tr

    10 Tue Bromley                                                                                 2.00       Home     4 Tr.LXL

    12Thu BBDBA v East Kent (MEAL)                                                  2.30       Forest Hill    6 Rinks

    14 Sat No Games

    15 Sun Penge Conservatives (GREYS)                                            2.30       Home     3 Tr

     16 Mon 125 Aniv. Kent Presid's (MEAL)                                           2.00       Home     6 Rinks

     21 Sat West Beckenham                                                                  2.30        Home     3/4 Tr  

     23 Sun   Closing Club Drive                                                             2.30        Home     TBA

Men's Games                Women's Games            Mixed Games

                     Fixtures - 2019



                   


Mixed Games
Mens Games
Ladies Games
      LXL = 60+ League
    NWK = NW Kent
  NWK = NW Kent